The hosting costs of websites on this system have historically been covered by advertising. However changes in the way people use the internet, including ad-blocking mean that the revenues no longer cover the expenses. For this reason we will be closing this website within the next two months unless we can find a different model. If any users of the site would be interested in the possibility of taking this incredible archive or pictures and comments over including paying for hosting, please get in touch.
Librapix Link

Ships and Harbours Photos

Upload a Picture About this Site | Links | Random Pic | Advanced Search Home | Latest Additions | Contributors | Visitors
 
MS PRINSENDAM
Ships and Harbours
No: 22333   Contributor: David Forbes   Year: 2013   Manufacturer: Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Åbo, Finland   Country: United Kingdom
MS PRINSENDAM

The 1988-built 38,848grt Holland America Line cruise liner 'Prinsendam' has just departed Clyde port Greenock Ocean Terminal at 1800hrs when she passes the UK Border Agency Patrol Cutter 'Sentinel' (IMO 8980426) , which was inbound to James Watt Dock on 24th June 2013.

Previous Names: Royal Viking Sun until 1999 & Seabourn Sun until 2002


Other photos of the MS Prinsendam:
Click to View Click to View Click to View
Picture added on 27 June 2013 at 07:57
Please add your comments about this picture using the form below.

Comments

Your Name

Your email address - this will be shown on the page and will allow the system to notify you of further comments added to this picture.
 

Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Åbo, Finland

Greek cargo ship 'Hellenic Sea' of 1972Finnish ferry 'Ilmatar' of 1964MV Artania arriving at GothenburgNorwegian cruise ship 'Royal Viking Sea'Norwegian cruise ship 'Royal Viking Star'VARMA- Turku Finland.Crane Vessel Stanislav YudinStena Saga approaching GothenburgFinnlines' FINLANDIAFINLANDIA
My Album Admin Login | Terms & Copyright | Try our site about Motorbikes