We use cookies to track visitor statistics and personalise adverts. This info is shared with Google. Only use the site if you agree to this. OK, I agree
Librapix Link

Ships and Harbours Photos

Upload a Picture About this Site | Links | Random Pic | Advanced Search Home | Latest Additions | Contributors | Visitors
 
MS Amadea
Ships and Harbours
No: 187   Contributor: Fred Claessen   Year: 2006   Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Japan   Country: Malaysia
MS Amadea

Year built: 1991
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Japan
Former names: Asuka
Gross Tonnage 28,717
Length: 192.5 m (632.5 ft)
Beam: 24.7 m (81.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 584
Passengers (maximum): 604
Crew: 244
Service speed: 21.0 knots
Picture added on 22 October 2006
add commentComments:
Photo made at Penang during the maiden voyage from Yokohama to Venice in 2006.

Added by Fred Claessen on 26 October 2006.
Please add your comments about this picture using the form below.

Comments

Your Name

Your email address - this will be shown on the page and will allow the system to notify you of further comments added to this picture.
 

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Japan

Kobe Port's Naka Pier at nightJapanese passenger ship 'Asuka II' (3)Japanese passenger ship 'Asuka II' (2)Japanese passenger ship 'Asuka II' (1)Bahamian containership 'MOL Courage'Cruiseships in amsterdamOil tanker 'Ocean Navigator' of 1988Japanese VLCC 'Okinoshima Maru' of 1970Amadea - stern viewAmadea at dawn on 2 December 2012
My Album Admin Login | Terms & Copyright | Try our site about Racing Cars